Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7075,411
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5695,325
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,8205,481
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,6576,622
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9334,930
RosarioArgentina 8,9145,539
RichmondAustralia 14,6589,109
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0628,738
RecifeBrazil 7,9544,943
RemansoBrazil 7,6024,724
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,2723,898
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,7465,435
Rio NegroBrazil 8,6955,403
Rio VerdeBrazil 7,8484,877
Red Deer, AbCanada 2,0461,271
Red Lake, OnCanada 992616
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,389863
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,390864
Resolute, NtCanada 3,6002,237
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,2851,420
Roberval, QcCanada 1,585985
RuoqiangChina 10,9596,810
Rafael NunezColombia 3,8472,391
RandersDenmark 6,7754,210
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,1781,975
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,1871,981
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9714,953
RumipambaEcuador 4,9783,094
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,2616,376
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3816,451
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1406,301
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,6343,501
RostockGermany 7,0264,366
RhodesGreece 9,2805,767
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,1053,173
ReykhólarIceland 4,8333,003
ReykjavíkIceland 4,8573,018
RamsarIran 10,3676,442
RashtIran 10,2836,390
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,0843,781
RadicofaniItaly 7,7834,836
Resia PassItaly 7,4374,621
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7544,819
RivoltoItaly 7,6424,749
Rolle PassItaly 7,5444,688
RomeItaly 7,8964,907
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,8914,903
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,6774,771
RumoiJapan 9,0935,651
RigaLatvia 7,4084,603
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,4864,652
RodriguesMauritius 16,51310,261
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,5685,946
RabatMorocco 7,0904,406
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,3998,326
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,0048,081
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,3428,291
RangioraNew Zealand 13,5328,409
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,9288,034
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,9568,051
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8758,622
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,0078,082
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,7997,953
RivasNicaragua 3,4772,161
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9487,425
RebolyRussia 7,1414,437
Rostov On DonRussia 8,9225,545
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,3717,066
RagaSudan 11,4557,118
RashadSudan 11,5627,185
RenkSudan 11,6947,266
RumbekSudan 11,8897,388
RanongThailand 14,1148,770
Roi EtThailand 13,3518,296
RizeTurkey 9,5255,919
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6336,608
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,5065,286
RomnyUkraine 8,3315,177
RovnoUkraine 8,0044,974
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7147,279
RochaUruguay 9,3185,790
Racine, WiUsa 242150
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,257781
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,028639
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,031641
Reading, PaUsa 1,252778
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,6331,636
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,518943
Redding, CaUsa 2,6271,632
Redlands, CaUsa 2,4681,534
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,4521,523
Rensselaer, InUsa 344214
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,261784
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,261784
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,075668
Rochester, MnUsa 223139
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,066662
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 438272
Rockford, IlUsa 13483
Rockville, InUsa 409254
Rockwell City, IaUsa 357222
Rome, GaUsa 1,058657
Roseau, MnUsa 841523
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6241,631
Roswell, NmUsa 1,577980
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,294804
Rushville, IlUsa 268167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -