Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3387,045
TiranaAlbania 8,3895,213
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,7995,468
TebessaAlgeria 8,0765,019
TimimounAlgeria 7,9434,936
TindoufAlgeria 7,4024,600
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1015,034
TrelewArgentina 9,8516,122
TucumanArgentina 8,1315,052
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,1249,398
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,1239,398
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8068,579
TibooburraAustralia 15,1389,407
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0858,753
TshaneBotswana 13,5938,447
TaguatingaBrazil 7,5814,711
TarauacaBrazil 5,9763,714
TauaBrazil 7,3944,595
TefeBrazil 5,7233,556
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,3805,207
TeresinaBrazil 7,1514,444
TiriosBrazil 5,6453,508
TorresBrazil 9,0115,600
TracuateuaBrazil 6,5204,052
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,0855,024
TriunfoBrazil 7,7124,792
TucuruiBrazil 6,5794,088
TuriacuBrazil 6,6794,151
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,0191,876
Terrace, BcCanada 3,0511,896
Teslin, YtCanada 3,4392,137
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,496930
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,4331,512
Thompson, MbCanada 1,577980
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 672418
Timmins, OnCanada 998620
Tofino, BcCanada 2,7941,736
Toronto, OntarioCanada 929577
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 910566
Trenton, OnCanada 1,082672
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,273791
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,3911,486
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,2085,722
TaiyuanChina 10,8116,718
TaoyuanChina 11,8317,352
TengchongChina 12,4497,736
TønderDenmark 6,8084,230
TylstrupDenmark 6,7254,179
TystofteDenmark 6,9174,298
TamayoDominican Republic 3,2422,014
TahrirEgypt 9,9266,168
TantaEgypt 9,9326,172
TallinEstonia 7,2484,504
TartuEstonia 7,4124,606
TampereFinland 7,0604,387
TurkuFinland 7,0684,392
ToulonFrance 7,3964,596
ToulouseFrance 7,0644,390
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,4065,224
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,4705,885
TchibanGabon 11,1826,949
TbilisiGeorgia 9,6636,005
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,0094,355
TamaleGhana 9,2885,772
ThessalonikiGreece 8,6425,370
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,8485,498
TimehriGuyana 5,1083,174
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,1701,970
TelaHonduras 2,9831,854
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2208,836
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2208,836
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,2999,507
TabrizIran 10,0656,255
TeheranIran 10,5146,534
Tel AvivIsrael 10,0546,247
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,3025,159
TarvisioItaly 7,6364,745
TermoliItaly 8,0485,001
TorinoItaly 7,3824,587
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,3654,577
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1905,090
TrevicoItaly 8,1345,054
TrevisoItaly 7,6134,731
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,7054,788
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,3764,583
TabouIvory Coast 9,1295,673
TadotsuJapan 10,3636,440
TakadaJapan 9,8806,140
TakamatsuJapan 10,3456,429
TakayamaJapan 10,0176,225
TanegashimaJapan 10,8366,734
TatenoJapan 9,8816,140
TateyamaJapan 9,9936,210
TokushimaJapan 10,3446,428
TokyoJapan 9,9346,173
TomakomaiJapan 9,2165,727
TottoriJapan 10,2266,355
ToyamaJapan 9,9686,194
ToyookaJapan 10,1946,334
TsuJapan 10,1866,330
TsurugaJapan 10,1226,290
TsuyamaJapan 10,2766,386
TurgayKazakhstan 9,4775,889
TripoliLebanon 9,8856,143
TobrukLibya 9,4045,844
TripoliLibya 8,6265,360
TelsiaiLithuania 7,4014,599
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 15,3929,565
TolanaroMadagascar 15,7069,760
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3359,530
ThyoloMalawi 14,1368,785
TawauMalaysia 14,0798,749
TessalitMali 8,6445,371
TimbuktuMali 8,5745,328
TombMali 8,5795,331
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,7644,825
TacubayaMexico 2,6791,665
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,3421,456
TarialanMongolia 9,7146,037
TosontsengelMongolia 9,8446,117
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9536,185
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,2316,358
TangierMorocco 7,0474,379
TarfayaMorocco 6,9994,349
TazaMorocco 7,2864,528
TaunggyiMyanmar 12,9458,044
TaungooMyanmar 13,1578,176
ThandweMyanmar 13,2278,220
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,6837,881
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,9208,029
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,9058,640
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,2098,208
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0818,128
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,0088,084
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9848,690
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,9648,056
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,9998,078
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0538,111
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,9148,025
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,1488,170
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6768,498
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6828,502
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,5438,416
TahouaNiger 9,3735,825
TillaberyNiger 9,1225,669
TaejonNorth Korea 10,4426,489
TromsoNorway 6,3263,931
TrondheimNorway 6,3803,965
ThumraitOman 12,4197,718
TacnaPeru 7,0414,375
TarapotoPeru 5,6283,497
TrujilloPeru 5,7363,564
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,0308,097
TorunPoland 7,4414,624
TimisoaraRomania 8,1295,052
TambovRussia 8,4765,267
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,3386,424
TaraRussia 8,8865,522
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0404,996
TermezRussia 10,8796,760
TernejRussia 9,2245,732
TobolskRussia 8,6665,385
TomskRussia 9,0105,599
Tot’MaRussia 7,8674,889
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,9624,948
TuapseRussia 9,1775,703
TuraRussia 8,1155,043
TurukhanskRussia 7,9844,961
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,3307,041
TortosaSpain 7,1824,463
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,2878,878
TokerSudan 11,4367,106
TartousSyria 9,8516,121
TaipeiTaiwan 11,8217,345
TaboraTanzania 13,0978,138
TakThailand 13,3478,294
TrangThailand 14,3678,928
TabligboTogo 9,6946,024
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 11,8667,374
TunisTunisia 8,1195,045
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,1466,305
TireeUk 5,8583,640
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,2383,876
TernopilUkraine 8,0655,012
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,1885,709
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,209751
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,3912,729
Talladega, AlUsa 1,124698
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,446899
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,7661,098
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,344835
Taunton, MaUsa 1,6141,003
Tecumseh, NeUsa 517322
Temple, TxUsa 1,388863
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,402871
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,181734
Tiffin, OhUsa 640398
Toledo, IaUsa 195121
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 577359
Tooele, UtUsa 1,8071,123
Topeka, KsUsa 556346
Towanda, PaUsa 1,177732
Trinidad, CoUsa 1,285798
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,405873
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,1101,311
Tulsa, OkUsa 821510
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,058658
Two Harbors, MnUsa 520323
TashkentUzbekistan 10,4906,519
TumeremoVenezuela 4,8433,009


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -