Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2186,971
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4557,119
KhostAfghanistan 11,3647,062
KunduzAfghanistan 10,9836,825
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,9717,439
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,89210,497
KlagenfurtAustria 7,6684,765
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,8186,101
KandiBenin 9,4705,885
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,4341,513
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,008626
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,006625
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,3451,457
Kenora, OnCanada 869540
Kingston, OnCanada 1,157719
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1072,552
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,1751,973
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3361,451
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,378856
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,8236,725
KashiChina 10,8136,720
KunmingChina 12,3947,702
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6587,244
KhargaEgypt 10,3646,440
KosseirEgypt 10,5366,547
KajaaniFinland 6,9974,348
KuopioFinland 7,1024,414
KuusamoFinland 6,9194,300
KarlsruheGermany 7,1604,449
KasselGermany 7,0704,393
KonstanzGermany 7,2944,533
KumasiGhana 9,4315,861
KalamataGreece 8,8625,507
KerkiraGreece 8,5315,301
Kythira IslandGreece 8,9865,584
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6302,256
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8403,008
KankanGuinea 8,5285,299
KindiaGuinea 8,2605,133
KissidougouGuinea 8,5355,304
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,4934,035
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3807,693
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3817,694
KeszthelyHungary 7,8294,865
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,0473,136
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7947,950
KotaIndia 12,3787,692
KozhikodeIndia 13,8928,633
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,1269,399
KermanIran 11,2867,013
KermanshahIran 10,4646,502
Khoram AbadIran 10,6046,589
KilkennyIreland 6,0093,734
KingstonJamaica 3,0221,878
KagoshimaJapan 10,7766,696
KanazawaJapan 10,0076,218
KaruizawaJapan 9,9356,174
KatsuuraJapan 9,9546,186
KawaguchikoJapan 10,0026,215
KitamiesashiJapan 8,9605,568
KobeJapan 10,2536,371
KochiJapan 10,4416,488
KofuJapan 9,9976,213
KumagayaJapan 9,9116,159
KumamotoJapan 10,6466,616
KumejimaJapan 11,4607,121
KureJapan 10,4246,478
KushiroJapan 9,0455,621
KutchanJapan 9,2295,735
KyotoJapan 10,1986,337
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8576,125
KitaleKenya 12,7627,931
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,9986,834
KufraLibya 9,9916,208
KaunasLithuania 7,5574,696
KlaipedaLithuania 7,3664,577
KybartaiLithuania 7,5274,678
KarongaMalawi 13,5628,427
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,4578,984
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,9988,699
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8069,200
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5279,028
KuantanMalaysia 14,6919,129
KuchingMalaysia 14,6999,134
KayesMali 8,0585,007
KeniebaMali 8,1895,089
KidalMali 8,8025,469
KitaMali 8,3185,169
KoutiaMali 8,6955,403
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,2886,393
KisinevMoldova 8,4375,243
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,5995,965
KhatgalMongolia 9,6395,990
KhovdMongolia 9,9596,189
KhujirtMongolia 9,9976,212
KhutagMongolia 9,7266,044
KenitraMorocco 7,0864,403
KalewaMyanmar 12,7037,894
KathaMyanmar 12,5787,816
KawthaungMyanmar 14,1168,772
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,1288,158
KengtungMyanmar 12,8537,987
KhamtiMyanmar 12,3817,694
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,4498,358
KathmanduNepal 12,2107,587
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7417,917
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9568,051
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2208,215
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0988,139
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9278,033
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0818,129
KanoNigeria 9,8496,120
KangnungNorth Korea 10,2446,366
KarasjokNorway 6,5454,067
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2113,860
KristiansandNorway 6,5684,081
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2793,902
KhasabOman 11,6677,250
KarachiPakistan 12,2007,581
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1937,577
KhanpurPakistan 11,8887,387
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8677,374
KororPalau 12,8407,979
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7954,844
KlodzkoPoland 7,5254,676
KoszalinPoland 7,2344,495
KrakowPoland 7,7214,798
KalakanRussia 8,8655,509
KaliningradRussia 7,4144,607
KamenskoeRussia 6,5174,050
KandalaksaRussia 6,9254,303
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0954,409
KazanRussia 8,4685,262
KemRussia 7,1764,459
KerchRussia 8,9375,554
KhabarovskRussia 8,9575,566
KirenskRussia 8,7415,432
KirovRussia 8,1985,095
KljuciRussia 7,1664,453
KolpasevRussia 8,8015,469
KorfRussia 6,6574,137
KostromaRussia 8,0064,975
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,4033,979
KotlasRussia 7,8684,889
KrasnodarRussia 9,0955,652
KrasnojarskRussia 9,1475,684
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,6135,352
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,0685,635
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2023,854
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7465,435
KurganRussia 8,9025,532
KurskRussia 8,3625,196
KyraRussia 9,5535,936
KigaliRwanda 12,6397,854
KoldaSenegal 7,8804,897
KabalaSierra Leone 8,4025,221
KosiceSlovakia 7,9044,911
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1358,784
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9466,180
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,3978,946
KadugliSudan 11,5417,172
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,0456,864
KassalaSudan 11,6147,217
KhartoumSudan 11,3477,051
KostiSudan 11,5647,186
KalmarSweden 7,0774,397
KaresuandoSweden 6,5224,053
KarlstadSweden 6,7484,193
KristianstadSweden 7,0094,355
KamishliSyria 9,9286,169
KanchanaburiThailand 13,6548,485
Khlong YaiThailand 13,8338,596
Khon KaenThailand 13,3268,281
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,7268,529
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,5038,391
KairouanTunisia 8,1955,092
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,6626,004
KarsTurkey 9,6886,020
KastamonuTurkey 9,1655,695
KayseriTurkey 9,4865,895
KonyaTurkey 9,3975,840
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1256,292
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9536,806
KinlossUk 5,9923,724
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,5195,294
KievUkraine 8,2315,115
KirillovkaUkraine 8,7615,444
KirovogradUkraine 8,4675,262
KlepininoUkraine 8,8105,475
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,5535,315
Kovel’Ukraine 7,8834,899
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,5565,317
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 420261
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,9461,209
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 486302
Keene, NhUsa 1,526949
Kenton, OhUsa 577359
Kenton, OkUsa 1,210752
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,1481,335
Kimball, NeUsa 1,114692
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,7712,965
Kingfisher, OkUsa 949590
Kinston, NcUsa 1,373853
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5411,579
Knoxville, TnUsa 933580
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,5412,822
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9763,092
KabompoZambia 13,0588,115
KabweZambia 13,4678,369
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4678,368
KafirondaZambia 13,3038,266
KaomaZambia 13,1948,199
KasamaZambia 13,3658,305
KasempaZambia 13,1888,195
KawambwaZambia 13,1708,184
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7348,534


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -