Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,1556,932
BustAfghanistan 11,4077,088
BatnaAlgeria 7,9274,926
BecharAlgeria 7,5974,721
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7734,830
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,6964,783
BiskraAlgeria 7,9534,942
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5055,285
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,9887,450
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,1347,540
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,1367,541
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,2007,581
ByrdAntarctica 13,7328,533
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4715,885
BarilocheArgentina 9,4955,900
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1675,696
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8509,228
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1038,764
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8889,873
BrestBelarus 7,7644,824
BrusselsBelgium 6,8074,230
Belize CityBelize 2,7741,724
BeninBenin 9,7846,080
BohiconBenin 9,6976,026
BermudaBermuda 2,5411,579
BageBrazil 9,0115,600
BambuiBrazil 8,3165,167
BarbacenaBrazil 8,5585,318
BarbalhaBrazil 7,5864,714
BarcelosBrazil 5,5693,461
BarraBrazil 7,6644,762
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,0254,366
BarreirasBrazil 7,6464,751
BelémBrazil 6,4524,010
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,4275,236
BelterraBrazil 6,1613,829
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4244,613
Bom JesusBrazil 8,9135,539
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,8464,875
BrasiliaBrazil 7,8094,853
BrevesBrazil 6,3443,942
BurgasBulgaria 8,7355,428
BurundiBurundi 12,6847,882
BatouriCameroon 10,8956,770
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,6681,037
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4871,545
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,4591,528
Banff, AbCanada 2,1151,314
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,035643
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,8291,758
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9051,184
Bissett, MbCanada 1,032641
Blue River, BcCanada 2,3921,486
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,139707
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,1691,969
Brandon, MbCanada 1,096681
Broadview, SkCanada 1,268788
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,2232,003
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,9601,839
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3832,102
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,8831,792
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,1201,939
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2296,978
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,0916,892
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,9986,213
BeijingChina 10,4656,503
BarranquillaColombia 3,8302,380
Benito SalasColombia 4,6442,886
BogotáColombia 4,5002,797
BrnoCzech Republic 7,6224,736
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8657,373
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7747,317
BaniDominican Republic 3,3012,051
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,2662,029
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,2942,047
BahariyaEgypt 10,0146,223
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0876,268
BiarritzFrance 6,8784,274
BordeauxFrance 6,8524,258
BrestFrance 6,4013,978
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,0365,615
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0355,614
BitamGabon 10,8466,740
BanjulGambia 7,7064,789
BerlinGermany 7,2054,477
BrockenGermany 7,1034,414
BokeGuinea 8,0354,993
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9044,911
BudapestHungary 7,8724,892
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,8874,901
BangaloreIndia 13,7438,540
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,3668,306
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,0408,103
BikanerIndia 12,0177,467
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,6789,121
BabolsarIran 10,4656,503
Bandar AbbasIran 11,5707,190
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,2616,376
Bandar LengehIran 11,5757,193
BirjandIran 11,1006,898
BushehrIran 11,1556,932
BaghdadIraq 10,4336,483
BasraIraq 10,8596,748
BelmulletIreland 5,7723,587
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,9513,698
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,2215,109
BergamoItaly 7,4614,636
BolognaItaly 7,6384,746
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,5054,664
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,2855,148
BrindisiItaly 8,3315,177
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2355,739
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0715,637
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,9866,205
BeirutLebanon 9,9246,167
BenghaziLibya 9,1505,686
BirzaiLithuania 7,5004,660
BitolaMacedonia 8,5055,285
BlantyreMalawi 14,0828,751
BvumbweMalawi 14,1078,766
BintuluMalaysia 14,4108,955
BamakoMali 8,4685,262
Bko-SMali 8,4815,270
BougounMali 8,6005,344
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,2884,529
BaitagMongolia 10,1706,320
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7686,070
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,7306,046
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,8316,109
BayandelgerMongolia 9,9536,185
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1076,280
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,7406,052
BulganMongolia 9,7796,077
BhamawMyanmar 12,5587,804
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8898,631
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,8498,606
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3388,289
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1618,179
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,4462,142
BilmaNiger 9,6816,016
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4565,876
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0433,755
BergenNorway 6,3123,922
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,3143,923
BjornoyaNorway 6,0393,753
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,3143,924
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,3363,937
BadinPakistan 12,2737,626
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,8047,335
BalakotPakistan 11,3247,037
BarkhanPakistan 11,7317,290
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8742,407
BascoPhilippines 12,2647,621
BialystokPoland 7,6624,761
BejaPortugal 6,7614,201
BragancaPortugal 6,6184,112
BistritaRomania 8,1975,094
BucharestRomania 8,4935,278
BajkitRussia 8,4265,236
BarabinskRussia 9,0965,652
BarnaulRussia 9,3455,807
BerezovoRussia 8,0004,972
BiserRussia 8,4475,249
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0635,632
BogdarinRussia 9,0025,594
BogucanyRussia 8,7835,458
BomnakRussia 8,5845,334
BorRussia 8,4535,253
BorzjaRussia 9,3635,818
BratskRussia 8,9805,580
BelgradeSerbia 8,1605,071
BoSierra Leone 8,5055,285
BontheSierra Leone 8,4765,267
BratislavaSlovakia 7,7194,797
BerberaSomalia 12,6157,839
BusanSouth Korea 10,4986,523
BadajozSpain 6,7844,216
BarcelonaSpain 7,2594,511
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8034,227
BabanusaSudan 11,3767,069
BaselSwitzerland 7,2064,478
BernSwitzerland 7,2424,500
BangkokThailand 13,6698,494
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,6478,480
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,3098,270
BizerteTunisia 8,0605,008
BalikesirTurkey 9,0005,593
BursaTurkey 9,0165,603
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7066,653
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,9133,675
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,9793,715
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,9783,715
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,3523,947
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,4364,000
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5384,063
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5581,590
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,440895
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,233766
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7502,952
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7502,952
Batesville, MsUsa 936582
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,329826
Beaver City, NeUsa 803499
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 963598
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6201,007
Beeville, TxUsa 1,6811,045
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11672
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,6871,670
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,0233,121
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,523946
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4932,792
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1882,603
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 448278
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,470913
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,209751
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,041647
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4151,500
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 932579
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,049652
Blackville, ScUsa 1,301808
Blaine, WaUsa 2,5731,599
Blakely, GaUsa 1,365848
Block Island, RiUsa 1,472914
Boerne, TxUsa 1,575979
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,0711,287
Booneville, MsUsa 881547
Boonton, NjUsa 1,362846
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6121,002
Bowler, WiUsa 320199
Bowling Green, KyUsa 722449
Bowling Green, MoUsa 379236
Brenham, TxUsa 1,452902
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,460908
Brinkley, ArUsa 836520
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 971603
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,044649
Brodhead, WiUsa 11169
Broken Bow, NeUsa 787489
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,158720
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,9331,201
Brunswick, MoUsa 425264
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2131,376
Buckhannon, WvUsa 960596
Bucyrus, OhUsa 666414
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 981609
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,280795
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,023636
Burlington, IowaUsa 183114
Burlington, VtUsa 1,433890
Burns, OregonUsa 2,2981,428
BajsunUzbekistan 10,7786,698
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,3912,729
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,1542,581
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8768,623
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8858,628


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -