Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3187,033
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3077,027
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,9834,961
General PicoArgentina 9,1065,658
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0005,593
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,4945,900
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,9339,279
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,28310,740
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,9729,925
GrazAustria 7,7094,790
GancaAzerbaijan 9,8196,102
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,8806,140
GomelBelarus 8,0815,022
GrodnoBelarus 7,6664,764
GaranhunsBrazil 7,9134,917
GoianiaBrazil 7,8194,859
GoiasBrazil 7,6994,784
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,4455,248
GrajauBrazil 6,9764,335
GuairaBrazil 8,2855,148
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3444,564
GuaratingaBrazil 8,4015,221
GarouaCameroon 10,4416,488
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,8701,783
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,578981
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,6431,642
Golden, BcCanada 2,2131,375
Goose, NfCanada 2,5381,577
Gore Bay, OnCanada 755469
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,4791,541
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,0841,295
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,3231,444
GanzhouChina 11,9797,444
GuangzhouChina 12,3087,648
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,1771,974
GuayaquilEcuador 5,0733,152
GonderEthiopia 11,9417,420
GourdonFrance 6,9934,346
GrenobleFrance 7,2474,503
GeisenheimGermany 7,0704,393
GorlitzGermany 7,3844,588
GibraltarGibraltar 7,0624,388
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,0891,920
GeorgetownGuyana 5,0863,161
GoaIndia 13,3868,318
GuwahatiIndia 12,3957,702
GelaItaly 8,3665,199
GenoaItaly 7,4934,656
GhediItaly 7,5134,669
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,2605,133
GrazzaniseItaly 8,0605,009
GrossetoItaly 7,7494,815
GrottaglieItaly 8,3085,162
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7514,817
GuidoniaItaly 7,9084,914
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,1185,666
GifuJapan 10,1126,284
GaoMali 8,8495,499
GuamMariana Islands 11,6157,218
GuadalajaraMexico 2,6881,670
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,5771,601
GuaymasMexico 2,4301,510
GaluutMongolia 10,0506,245
GemertNetherlands 6,8394,250
GisborneNew Zealand 12,8717,998
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,9448,044
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,3308,283
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5838,441
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,0478,107
GayaNiger 9,4555,876
GardermoenNorway 6,5964,099
GeiloNorway 6,4434,004
GdanskPoland 7,3444,564
GalatiRomania 8,5175,293
Gor’KijRussia 8,2495,126
GorznyjRussia 9,5465,932
GridinoRussia 7,1014,413
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1018,141
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9167,405
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2664,515
GijonSpain 6,5934,097
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,2667,001
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,6747,254
GoteborgSweden 6,7944,222
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,7844,216
GothenburgSweden 6,7954,222
GunnarnSweden 6,5794,088
GenevaSwitzerland 7,2014,475
GabesTunisia 8,3255,173
GafsaTunisia 8,1975,094
GiresunTurkey 9,4345,863
GoztepeTurkey 8,9605,568
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3726,445
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,4566,498
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,0273,746
GajvoronUkraine 8,3695,200
GeniceskUkraine 8,7945,465
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,072666
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,7292,938
Galva, IlUsa 14892
Galveston, TxUsa 1,502934
Geneva, NeUsa 626389
Genoa, NeUsa 626389
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,399870
Glenville, WvUsa 916569
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,336830
Golconda, NvUsa 2,1801,355
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,346836
Goodland, KsUsa 982610
Gothenburg, NeUsa 787489
Grafton, NdUsa 794493
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,384860
Grand Island, NeUsa 653406
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 1,542958
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 427266
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,6451,644
Gravette, ArUsa 739459
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,7161,066
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 313195
Greenfield, InUsa 475295
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,072666
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,160721
Greensburg, KyUsa 722449
Greenville, MsUsa 1,046650
Greenville, OhUsa 546340
Greenville, PaUsa 901560
Greenville, TxUsa 1,134705
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,112691
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,177731
Griggsville, IlUsa 299186
Groton, CtUsa 1,557968
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,1492,579
GuanareVenezuela 4,2392,634
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,3712,716
GuiriaVenezuela 4,4832,786


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -