Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,0444,999
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1205,046
EsquelArgentina 9,6886,020
EzeizaArgentina 9,1895,710
East SaleAustralia 15,1809,433
Esperance (po)Australia 17,03110,583
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,03010,583
EssendonAustralia 15,3409,532
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,7065,410
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,0015,593
EspinosaBrazil 8,0384,995
Earlton, OnCanada 1,035643
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 2,0801,292
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 2,0911,299
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 2,0891,298
Edson, AbCanada 2,2661,408
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,9551,836
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,1921,362
Estevan, SkCanada 1,213754
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 3,1001,926
Eureka, NtCanada 4,1842,600
ErlianChina 10,1836,328
El CaranoColombia 4,3092,678
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,1094,417
El CercadoDominican Republic 3,1941,985
El SeyboDominican Republic 3,3292,069
El ArishEgypt 10,0756,261
El TorEgypt 10,3166,411
ErfurtGermany 7,1764,460
EssenGermany 6,9224,302
EsfahanIran 10,8446,739
EilatIsrael 10,2746,385
EsashiJapan 9,3525,812
EldoretKenya 12,8247,969
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,8356,111
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0204,363
EeldeNetherlands 6,7954,222
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,5598,426
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3282,068
EnuguNigeria 10,1956,335
EncarnacionParaguay 8,5325,302
EvoraPortugal 6,7254,179
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,1905,711
EkimcanRussia 8,6075,348
Elat’MaRussia 8,2945,154
ElistaRussia 9,1935,713
ErbogacenRussia 8,3655,198
EssejRussia 7,6394,747
Ed DueimSudan 11,4707,127
El FasherSudan 11,0076,840
El GeneinaSudan 10,8076,715
El ObeidSudan 11,3957,081
El ShowakSudan 11,6697,251
En NahudSudan 11,3077,026
EdirneTurkey 8,7545,440
ErzincanTurkey 9,6005,966
ErzurumTurkey 9,6566,000
EskisehirTurkey 9,1325,675
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,4416,488
EntebbeUganda 12,6527,862
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,0783,777
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,1223,804
East Tawas, MiUsa 619385
Eastman, GaUsa 1,341833
Eastport, MeUsa 1,9201,193
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,170727
El Dorado, KsUsa 725450
El Paso, TexasUsa 1,8191,130
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 995618
Elko, NvUsa 2,0861,296
Ellsworth, KsUsa 722449
Elmira, NyUsa 1,134705
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,0531,276
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 1,463909
Erie, PaUsa 866538
Eskridge, KsUsa 585364
Eugene, OrUsa 2,6231,630
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 716445
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,7711,722
Eureka, SdUsa 842523
Evanstone, WyUsa 1,6801,044
Evansville, InUsa 553344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -