Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1444,439
LuandaAngola 11,8127,340
LuenaAngola 12,5767,815
La PlataArgentina 9,2275,734
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6214,736
La RiojaArgentina 8,3485,188
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9545,564
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,4626,501
Las LomitasArgentina 8,0765,019
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,3249,522
LavertonAustralia 15,3579,543
LearmonthAustralia 16,80510,443
LongreachAustralia 14,5759,057
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5749,057
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8748,622
Low HeadAustralia 15,3369,530
LinzAustria 7,5484,690
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0043,731
LerwickUk 6,0043,731
La PazBolivia 6,9464,316
LavrasBrazil 8,4865,273
LencoisBrazil 7,9114,916
LinharesBrazil 8,6095,350
LondrinaBrazil 8,3635,197
LomBulgaria 8,3945,216
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,7671,098
La Tuque, QcCanada 773480
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,1881,981
Langara, BcCanada 3,3362,073
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,113692
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,8781,167
London, OnCanada 783487
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,0831,916
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,7691,099
Lytton, BcCanada 2,5051,557
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8094,231
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,2855,149
LanzhouChina 11,1616,936
Lhasa, TibetChina 11,9997,457
Las GaviotasColombia 4,6412,884
LimonCosta Rica 3,6832,289
LarnacaCyprus 9,7276,045
LimassolCyprus 9,7116,035
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1828,192
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5387,791
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,6994,163
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,3632,090
La VegaDominican Republic 3,2031,991
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,3222,064
LuperonDominican Republic 3,1141,935
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,8463,012
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2923,289
LuxorEgypt 10,4826,513
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,1731,972
Laucala BayFiji 11,4247,099
LappeenrantaFinland 7,2654,515
Le MansFrance 6,7254,179
LilleFrance 6,7474,193
LyonFrance 7,1604,450
LambarnGabon 10,9576,809
LastourvilleGabon 11,1686,940
LibrevilleGabon 10,8026,713
LeipzigGermany 7,2284,492
LindenbergGermany 7,2664,515
LamiaGreece 8,7405,431
LarissaGreece 8,6805,394
LemnosGreece 8,8155,478
LimnosGreece 8,8225,482
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0172,496
LabeGuinea 8,2135,104
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6584,137
La CeibaHonduras 2,9881,857
La MesaHonduras 3,0081,869
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,4207,096
LudhianaIndia 11,7547,304
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,3785,206
LatinaItaly 7,9514,941
LatronicoItaly 8,2545,129
LecceItaly 8,3745,204
LodwarKenya 12,6317,849
Luang PrabangLaos 12,9658,057
LiepajaLatvia 7,3084,541
LaukuvaLithuania 7,4284,616
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,9914,344
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,4285,237
LabuanMalaysia 14,0988,761
LuqaMalta 8,4765,267
Le LamentinMartinique 4,1982,609
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,7061,682
LashioMyanmar 12,6997,891
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8358,597
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7198,525
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,1868,194
LincolnNew Zealand 13,5598,426
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,2468,231
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,2468,231
LagosNigeria 9,8446,117
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,3803,965
LillehammerNorway 6,5164,049
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,6517,240
La VictoriaParaguay 7,9404,934
LimaPeru 6,2083,858
LegaspiPhilippines 12,9088,021
LisbonPortugal 6,6244,116
LeninbadRussia 10,6206,599
LevsiRussia 8,4665,261
LungiSierra Leone 8,3385,181
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,7224,799
LanzaroteSpain 6,8854,279
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8864,279
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,3744,582
LuganoSwitzerland 7,3934,594
LatakiaSyria 9,7866,081
LampangThailand 13,1878,195
LoeiThailand 13,2398,227
Lop BuriThailand 13,5508,420
LomeTogo 9,7056,031
LeemingUk 6,2683,895
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0043,731
London, EnglandUk 6,4914,033
London-GatwickUk 6,5134,047
LynehamUk 6,3883,969
L’VovUkraine 7,9564,944
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,4315,239
LozovajaUkraine 8,6215,357
LubnyUkraine 8,3785,206
LuckUkraine 7,9644,949
LuganskUkraine 8,7785,455
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 169105
La Harpe, IlUsa 15898
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,361846
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,383860
Lake City, FlUsa 1,541957
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,366849
Laketown, UtUsa 1,6691,037
Lamar, MoUsa 564350
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,425885
Lancaster, WiUsa 5031
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,474916
Langdon, NdUsa 926576
Laramie, WyUsa 1,245774
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,8341,139
Larned, KsUsa 857533
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,152716
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2121,375
Laurel, MdUsa 1,214754
Lawrence, KsUsa 524325
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,608999
Le Mars, IaUsa 438272
Lebanon, MoUsa 527327
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 469292
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 574357
Leitchfield, KyUsa 663412
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,033642
Lewisburg, TnUsa 883549
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,010628
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,1271,322
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,6831,046
Lexington, MoUsa 469292
Lexington, VaUsa 1,085674
Libby, MtUsa 2,0411,268
Lincoln, NeUsa 531330
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,134705
Lisbon, NdUsa 706439
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 863536
Llano, TxUsa 1,466911
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,032641
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5701,597
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5651,594
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5841,606
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,6251,010
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,303810
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 630392
Louisville, MsUsa 1,056656
Loup City, NeUsa 696432
Lowville, NyUsa 1,243772
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,374854
Luling, TxUsa 1,545960
Lusk, WyUsa 1,125699
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,130702
LivingstoneZambia 13,4938,385
LundaziZambia 13,6878,505
LusakaZambia 13,5388,413
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5298,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -