Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7245,421
In SalahAlgeria 8,2535,129
InnsbruckAustria 7,4504,630
IbiriteBrazil 8,4275,237
IguatuBrazil 7,5034,662
IlheusBrazil 8,2605,133
ImperatrizBrazil 6,8854,278
IndaialBrazil 8,8015,469
IpameriBrazil 7,9784,958
IraiBrazil 8,6385,368
IreceBrazil 7,7674,826
ItaberabaBrazil 7,9714,953
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0143,737
ItaitubaBrazil 6,2583,889
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,2995,157
ItaperunaBrazil 8,6635,383
ItapevaBrazil 8,5345,303
ItirucuBrazil 8,0755,018
ItuacuBrazil 8,0294,989
IvinhemaBrazil 8,1255,049
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,7612,337
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,9901,237
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,8052,364
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,7651,718
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,0842,538
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,3104,542
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9734,955
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,1866,951
ImbertDominican Republic 3,1451,954
IzobambaEcuador 4,9093,050
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0246,229
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,1951,986
IoanninaGreece 8,5795,331
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7452,327
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8413,008
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,6437,856
IranshahrIran 11,7397,295
IstranaItaly 7,6064,726
IidaJapan 10,0486,244
IizukaJapan 10,5666,566
IrakoJapan 10,1676,318
IriomotejimaJapan 11,7857,323
IrozakiJapan 10,0816,264
IshigakijimaJapan 11,7777,319
IshinomakiJapan 9,6065,969
IwamizawaJapan 9,1525,687
IzuharaJapan 10,5746,571
IrbidJordan 10,0586,250
IfraneMorocco 7,2454,502
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9928,695
IlorinNigeria 9,8026,091
InchonNorth Korea 10,3636,440
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,7313,562
IslamabadPakistan 11,4037,086
IquitosPeru 5,4273,372
IloiloPhilippines 13,2088,208
IasiRomania 8,3575,193
IcaRussia 7,4664,640
IlirnejRussia 6,1773,838
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5405,307
IrkutskRussia 9,3905,835
Ivdel’Russia 8,2585,131
IbizaSpain 7,3704,580
IspartaTurkey 9,3065,783
IstanbulTurkey 8,9515,562
IzmirTurkey 9,0565,628
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,0465,000
IzmailUkraine 8,5685,325
Imperial, NeUsa 950591
Independence, KsUsa 752467
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,363847
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 475295
Indianola, IaUsa 315196
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 717446
Inverness, FlUsa 1,6821,045
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 210130
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 454282
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,165724
IsokaZambia 13,4768,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -