Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0099,327
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,57810,302
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5289,028
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,6148,460
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,70810,383
WoomeraAustralia 15,6649,734
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2619,483
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,1181,316
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 848527
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,2322,008
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,5802,224
Wiarton, OnCanada 815507
Windsor, OnCanada 637396
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 975606
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,455904
WillemstadCuraçao 3,9602,461
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,4994,038
WajimaJapan 9,9206,164
WakamatsuJapan 9,7626,066
WakayamaJapan 10,2996,400
WakkanaiJapan 8,9595,567
WajirKenya 13,0658,119
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 12,9098,022
WindhoekNamibia 13,1058,144
WaihiNew Zealand 12,9458,044
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,9428,042
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,9048,019
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7168,523
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,0048,081
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,1828,191
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,2338,223
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,9628,054
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0878,132
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,0048,081
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0598,115
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,9638,056
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,1868,194
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,0168,088
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,2328,223
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,1598,177
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,2618,241
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,5148,397
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,9238,030
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,0288,096
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,9958,075
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6148,460
WintonNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,0098,084
WarsawPoland 7,6254,738
WroclawPoland 7,4934,656
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1626,315
Wad MedaniSudan 11,5137,155
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,7306,668
WauSudan 11,6927,265
WaddingtonUk 6,3853,968
Waco, TxUsa 1,330827
Wake IslandUsa 9,5565,938
Wakeeney, KsUsa 870541
Wakefield, NeUsa 521324
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,077669
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,2271,384
Walnut, IlUsa 7345
Warren, OhUsa 820509
Warren, PaUsa 964599
Warrenton, MoUsa 379236
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,217757
Washington, IaUsa 189118
Washington, InUsa 490305
Water Valley, MsUsa 936582
Watertown, NyUsa 1,203748
Watertown, SdUsa 583362
Watertown, WiUsa 15496
Wauseon, OhUsa 550342
Waverly, OhUsa 751467
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,447899
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,166725
Waynesboro, TnUsa 855532
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,240771
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 903561
Wellsburg, WvUsa 854531
West Chester, PaUsa 1,257781
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,9951,240
West Point, GaUsa 1,159720
West Point, NyUsa 1,393866
White Hall, IlUsa 383238
Whitestown, InUsa 475295
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,157719
Wichita, KansasUsa 779484
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,2891,422
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,243773
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,315817
Williamson, WvUsa 886550
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,148713
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,196744
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,257781
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,301808
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,435891
Windsor, IlUsa 404251
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 860534
Winnebago, MnUsa 320199
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,2481,397
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 574357
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,260783
Winslow, AzUsa 1,9161,191
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,176731
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,100683
Wooster, OhUsa 750466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -