Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0606,873
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2065,099
HuamboAngola 12,3087,648
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5169,642
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3519,539
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3679,549
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,4048,951
Horta, FaialAzores 5,1513,201
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,7132,307
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1921,362
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,1941,364
Hamilton, OnCanada 882548
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5401,578
Harrow, OnCanada 644400
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6501,647
Hope, BcCanada 2,4861,545
HaikouChina 12,7517,924
HailarChina 9,4015,842
HamiChina 10,5306,544
HetanChina 11,1216,910
HavanaCuba 2,2921,424
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,3162,061
HigueyDominican Republic 3,3622,089
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,1841,979
HelwanEgypt 10,0346,235
HurguadaEgypt 10,4136,471
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6483,510
HelsinkiFinland 7,1914,469
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,1944,470
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,4655,260
HamburgGermany 6,9504,319
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,9504,319
HannoverGermany 7,0084,355
HelgolandGermany 6,8014,226
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,3944,595
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,1965,715
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5182,186
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,4614,015
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,5864,092
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,1763,217
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,2688,245
HaifaIsrael 9,9876,206
HaboroJapan 9,0525,625
HachijojimaJapan 10,1686,318
HachinoheJapan 9,4065,845
HagiJapan 10,4606,500
HakodateJapan 9,3275,796
HamadaJapan 10,3836,452
HamamatsuJapan 10,1246,291
HikoneJapan 10,1496,307
HimejiJapan 10,2676,380
HiradoJapan 10,6456,615
HirooJapan 9,1585,691
HiroshimaJapan 10,4126,470
HitaJapan 10,5876,579
HitoyoshiJapan 10,7026,650
HunLibya 9,0895,648
HomboriMali 8,7865,460
HomalinMyanmar 12,5137,776
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,3828,316
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,4688,369
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6078,455
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,6128,459
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9658,678
HororataNew Zealand 13,5888,444
HyderabadPakistan 12,1797,568
HuanucoPeru 5,9963,726
HelPoland 7,3384,560
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9535,563
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,3705,201
HatangaRussia 7,2554,508
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5854,713
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,7996,710
HailSaudi Arabia 10,8416,736
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,8004,847
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,2967,641
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3446,428
HyesanSouth Korea 9,9146,161
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5579,046
HalaibSudan 11,0306,854
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,5757,193
HudeibaSudan 11,2687,002
HaparandaSweden 6,7594,200
HarnosandSweden 6,7434,190
HamaSyria 9,8766,137
HassakahSyria 9,9566,187
Hua HinThailand 13,8068,579
HakkariTurkey 10,0016,215
Hull, EnglandUk 6,3703,958
HersonUkraine 8,6465,373
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,1395,058
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,545960
Hanover, NhUsa 1,523946
Harrisburg, IlUsa 510317
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,181734
Hart, MiUsa 420261
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,483922
Hartington, NeUsa 539335
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,293803
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,006625
Hays, KsUsa 795494
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7361,700
Hebron, NeUsa 666414
Helena, MtUsa 1,7471,085
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,039646
Henderson, NcUsa 1,303810
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,116693
Hermit, CoUsa 1,465911
Hernando, MsUsa 845525
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,229763
Highmore, SdUsa 727452
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,338832
Hillsboro, IlUsa 404251
Hillsdale, MiUsa 472293
Holly, CoUsa 1,076669
Homer, AkUsa 4,4692,777
Hoopeston, IlUsa 332206
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 674419
Horton, KsUsa 507315
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,006625
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,031641
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 533331
Houma, LaUsa 1,424885
Houston, TexasUsa 1,444897
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 823511
Huntsville, AlUsa 927576
Huron, SdUsa 646401
HanoiVietnam 12,7597,929
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8398,599
HarareZimbabwe 13,9348,659


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -