Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,4395,244
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,6705,388
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 8,5025,283
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,8505,500
ViennaAustria 7,6694,766
VitebskBelarus 7,8144,855
VassourasBrazil 8,6705,388
VicosaBrazil 8,5655,322
VitoriaBrazil 8,6755,391
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,1575,069
VarnaBulgaria 8,7025,408
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,189739
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6061,620
Vegreville, AbCanada 2,0031,245
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,9211,194
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,6201,628
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,6431,642
ValdiviaChile 9,3085,784
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,3155,788
VallenarChile 8,2105,102
ValparaisoChile 8,6195,356
VanguardiaColombia 4,5762,843
Vasquez CoboColombia 5,5853,471
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,7694,206
VestervigDenmark 6,6674,143
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 3,2722,033
Villa RivaDominican Republic 3,2402,013
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 3,1021,928
VilsandiEstonia 7,2044,477
VaasaFinland 6,8674,267
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,9443,072
VeravalIndia 12,7137,900
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,3028,266
ValentiaIreland 5,8573,639
VeniceItaly 7,6334,743
VeronaItaly 7,5524,693
VicenzaItaly 7,5814,711
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,8694,890
ViterboItaly 7,8334,868
VolterraItaly 7,6904,779
VientianeLaos 13,1688,183
VarenaLithuania 7,6404,747
VilniusLithuania 7,6364,745
VeracruzMexico 2,6351,638
VlissingenNetherlands 6,7254,179
VaernesNorway 6,3983,976
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,4083,982
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,6394,126
VillarricaParaguay 8,3535,191
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,3845,210
VanavaraRussia 8,5305,301
VasileviciRussia 8,0434,998
Velikie LukiRussia 7,7394,809
VerhojanskRussia 7,2404,499
ViljujskRussia 7,8704,891
VitimRussia 8,4905,276
Vize IslandRussia 6,4384,001
VladivostokRussia 9,5985,965
VolgogradRussia 8,9805,580
VologdaRussia 7,8344,868
VoronezRussia 8,4995,281
Vrangelja IslandRussia 5,5323,438
VytegraRussia 7,5674,702
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,6479,102
ValenciaSpain 7,2004,474
ValladolidSpain 6,7654,204
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4594,014
VisbySweden 7,0994,411
VanTurkey 9,8966,150
ValleyUk 6,1453,818
VinnitsaUkraine 8,2355,117
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,6731,661
Valdez, AkUsa 4,1872,602
Valentine, NeUsa 807502
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,5641,593
Vermillion, SdUsa 512318
Vevay, InUsa 625389
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,118695
Victoria, TxUsa 1,607999
Viroqua, WiUsa 180112


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -