Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0034,973
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6454,751
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6454,751
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,9554,943
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1675,697
AzulArgentina 9,3415,805
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7249,771
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,41810,823
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4429,596
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5359,654
AmberleyAustralia 14,1528,794
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,9036,154
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,1416,302
AimoresBrazil 8,5555,316
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0715,016
AltamiraBrazil 6,3783,963
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,4734,022
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6915,401
ApodiBrazil 7,5464,689
AracajuBrazil 8,0535,004
AracuaiBrazil 8,2575,131
AragarcasBrazil 7,5844,713
AraxaBrazil 8,2225,109
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,8344,868
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,5451,582
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,5041,556
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8582,397
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8141,748
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5722,841
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 888552
Atikokan, OnCanada 711442
AbecheChad 10,6586,623
AntofagastaChile 7,6124,730
AricaChile 7,0714,394
AltaiChina 9,9926,209
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,8052,986
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7502,952
AraucaColombia 4,3912,729
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,1411,952
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,2632,027
AzuaDominican Republic 3,2532,022
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8356,112
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1006,276
AswanEgypt 10,6386,610
AsyutEgypt 10,2586,374
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,2061,992
AsmaraEritrea 11,7927,328
AssabEritrea 12,2317,600
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3457,671
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,6624,761
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,6014,723
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,89511,742
AccraGhana 9,6325,985
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,7855,459
AthensGreece 8,8895,523
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,9125,538
AasiaatGreenland 3,6542,270
AmmassalikGreenland 4,1282,565
AputiteqGreenland 4,4032,736
AkureyriIceland 5,0203,119
AgraIndia 12,1947,577
AhmedabadIndia 12,5377,791
AkolaIndia 12,8878,008
AllahabadIndia 12,4317,725
AmritsarIndia 11,6527,241
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,2468,853
AbadanIran 10,9006,773
ArakIran 10,6096,592
AlbengaItaly 7,4734,644
AlgheroItaly 7,7194,797
AmendolaItaly 8,1275,050
AnconaItaly 7,8394,871
ArezzoItaly 7,7474,814
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3495,810
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3975,840
AbashiriJapan 8,9595,567
AburatsuJapan 10,7336,670
AikawaJapan 9,7956,087
AjiroJapan 10,0266,231
AkitaJapan 9,5495,934
AkuneJapan 10,7456,677
AomoriJapan 9,4165,851
AsahikawaJapan 9,0755,639
AsosanJapan 10,6236,601
AmmanJordan 10,1166,286
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,4136,471
AinaziLatvia 7,3544,570
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,9949,318
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,1979,444
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,2999,507
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,9199,271
AtarMauritania 7,4944,657
AgalegaMauritius 15,2479,475
AcapulcoMexico 2,9791,851
AayanbulagMongolia 10,0556,248
AltaiMongolia 10,1176,287
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0666,255
AgadirMorocco 7,1104,418
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,7774,211
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8588,612
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,3788,313
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,0018,079
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,9868,070
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,5308,407
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,9968,076
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,9908,072
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,9908,072
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4642,153
AgadezNiger 9,4335,861
AsuncionParaguay 8,2545,129
ArequipaPeru 6,8194,237
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,4907,761
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5205,294
AradRomania 8,1025,035
AjanRussia 8,1105,040
AldanRussia 8,3005,158
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9895,586
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,5335,303
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4495,251
AnadyrRussia 5,9043,669
ArkhangelskRussia 7,3914,593
ArmavirRussia 9,1875,709
AstrakhanRussia 9,3435,806
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,3236,415
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,4103,983
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,1364,435
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,2714,518
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,2364,497
Abu HamedSudan 11,0566,871
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7027,272
AqiqSudan 11,4827,135
ArbaatSudan 11,2626,999
AromaSudan 11,5657,187
AtbaraSudan 11,2596,996
Abu KamalSyria 10,1576,312
AleppoSyria 9,8046,092
AranyaprathetThailand 13,6348,472
AtakpameTogo 9,5885,958
AdanaTurkey 9,6325,985
AfyonTurkey 9,2195,729
AnkaraTurkey 9,2425,743
AntalyaTurkey 9,3925,836
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,5446,552
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0883,783
AberporthUk 6,1983,851
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,2163,862
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,9115,537
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,7255,422
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7777,318
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,7697,313
ArtigasUruguay 8,8185,480
Aberdeen, MsUsa 946588
Aberdeen, SdUsa 705438
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,6461,644
Abilene, TxUsa 1,363847
Ada, MnUsa 713443
Adrian, MiUsa 554344
Aiken, ScUsa 1,203748
Akron, OhUsa 787489
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,404872
Albany, GaUsa 1,299807
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,382859
Albert Lea, MnUsa 258160
Albion, NeUsa 603375
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,602995
Aledo, IlUsa 15898
Alexandria, SdUsa 618384
Algona, IaUsa 278173
Alice, TxUsa 1,7311,076
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,284798
Alliance, NeUsa 996619
Alma, MiUsa 471292
Alpena, MichiganUsa 645401
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,7661,097
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,241771
Amherst, MaUsa 1,456905
Amite, LaUsa 1,298807
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,3822,723
Anderson, InUsa 475295
Anderson, ScUsa 1,059658
Angelica, NyUsa 1,046650
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 554344
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,2522,021
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,497930
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,8861,172
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,047650
Ashland, WiUsa 512318
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,6551,650
Atchison, KsUsa 487303
Athens, GaUsa 1,139708
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,117694
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,392865
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,7474,192
Auburn, NeUsa 517322
Augusta, GaUsa 1,262784
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7531,089
Aurora, IlUsa 227141
Austin, TxUsa 1,483922
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,1816,327
AndizanUzbekistan 10,6156,596
AcariguaVenezuela 4,2092,616
AdenYemen 12,3937,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -