Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,1566,932
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,2596,997
JuninArgentina 9,0785,641
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,4025,221
JacobinaBrazil 7,8474,876
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,4744,644
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,8774,895
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,0905,027
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,6305,363
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,9641,220
JiuquanChina 10,8326,731
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,6602,274
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,2031,990
JimaniDominican Republic 3,2131,997
JoensuuFinland 7,1914,469
JokioinenFinland 7,0974,410
JyvskylFinland 7,0664,391
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7432,326
JulianehbGreenland 3,5942,233
JagdalpurIndia 13,1388,164
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,6349,715
JerusalemIsrael 10,0836,266
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,4092,118
JosNigeria 10,0446,242
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3243,308
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3353,315
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8697,375
JhelumPakistan 11,4897,139
JiwaniPakistan 12,0007,457
JuliacaPeru 6,7704,207
JakutskRussia 7,8544,880
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,2515,749
JenisejskRussia 8,7985,467
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,8815,519
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,7755,453
JamestownSaint Helena 10,7926,706
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,2306,978
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,8717,377
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,2518,855
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,9724,332
JubaSudan 12,1907,575
JokkmokkSweden 6,5544,073
JönköpingSweden 6,8944,284
Jonkoping ASweden 6,8924,282
JendoubaTunisia 8,0475,000
JerbaTunisia 8,3725,203
JerseyUk 6,5004,039
JaltaUkraine 8,9115,537
Jackson, MsUsa 1,122697
Jackson, TnUsa 772480
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,548962
Jacksonville, IlUsa 273170
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,009627
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,4952,172


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -