Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,4434,625
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,3455,186
OranArgentina 7,7764,832
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,68810,370
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5649,672
OstendeBelgium 6,6974,161
ObidosBrazil 6,0613,766
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,0195,605
Ottawa (airport)Canada 1,246774
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 1,247775
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,3995,840
OdenseDenmark 6,8634,265
OtavaloEcuador 4,8513,014
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,3827,073
OuluFinland 6,8664,267
OroomiehIran 10,0526,246
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,7814,835
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7355,428
ObihiroJapan 9,1095,660
OfunatoJapan 9,5285,921
OitaJapan 10,5646,564
OkayamaJapan 10,3196,412
OkinoerabuJapan 11,2636,999
OmaezakiJapan 10,1136,284
OmuJapan 8,9735,576
OnahamaJapan 9,7616,065
OsakaJapan 10,2406,363
OshimaJapan 10,0406,239
OtaruJapan 9,1915,711
OwaseJapan 10,2646,378
OuarzazateMorocco 7,2814,524
OujoaMorocco 7,4024,599
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,5157,777
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,1538,174
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,7858,566
OphirNew Zealand 13,8368,598
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,8848,007
OtautauNew Zealand 14,0018,701
OcotalNicaragua 3,2252,004
OrlandNorway 6,3283,932
OsloNorway 6,5954,098
OhotskRussia 7,6724,767
OkhotskRussia 7,6724,767
OlekminskRussia 8,2395,120
OlenekRussia 7,5354,682
OmskRussia 9,0785,641
OnegaRussia 7,3734,581
OrenburgRussia 9,0445,620
OymyakonRussia 7,3424,563
OviedoSpain 6,5884,094
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,5644,079
Orkney IslandsUk 5,9693,709
OdessaUkraine 8,5755,329
OvrucUkraine 8,0725,016
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 903561
Oakdale, NeUsa 603375
Oakland, MdUsa 1,055656
Oakley, IdUsa 1,9141,189
Oconto, WiUsa 359223
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 1,293803
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 982610
Olathe, KsUsa 524325
Olivia, MnUsa 438272
Olympia, WaUsa 2,5771,601
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 448278
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 455283
Oolitic, InUsa 490305
Orlando, FlUsa 1,7681,099
Orono, MeUsa 1,7631,095
Oshkosh, WiUsa 251156
Oswego, NyUsa 1,160721
Ottawa, IlUsa 210131
Ottawa, KsUsa 524325
Owensboro, KyUsa 600373
Owosso, MiUsa 537334
Ozark, ArUsa 871541


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -