Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9566,808
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,9386,797
MilianaAlgeria 7,6024,724
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1867,572
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,8879,251
Malarg EArgentina 8,9245,546
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5595,940
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5405,928
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8445,496
MendozaArgentina 8,6635,383
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,6595,381
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7595,443
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0148,709
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,9319,279
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,33310,149
MeekatharraAustralia 16,83810,463
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3429,534
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3389,531
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,3979,568
Mount GambierAustralia 15,6729,739
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7769,182
MuharraqBahrain 11,4137,092
MinskBelarus 7,8064,851
MogilevBelarus 7,9144,918
MaunBotswana 13,4478,356
MacapaBrazil 6,1523,823
MacauBrazil 7,5834,712
MaceioBrazil 8,0384,995
MachadoBrazil 8,4765,267
ManausBrazil 5,9303,685
MarabaBrazil 6,7644,203
MaringaBrazil 8,3295,175
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,1533,823
Monte AzulBrazil 8,0525,004
Monte SantoBrazil 7,8584,883
MonteiroBrazil 7,7894,840
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,1345,054
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4564,633
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,8014,848
MamfeCameroon 10,3916,457
MarouaCameroon 10,4226,477
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,8951,799
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,244773
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,6991,056
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,7072,304
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 3,0261,880
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,7501,088
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,6611,654
Moncton, NbCanada 2,1021,306
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,8741,165
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,423884
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,397868
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,437893
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,249776
Morden, MbCanada 946588
Muskoka, OnCanada 959596
MoundouChad 10,7116,656
MatecanaColombia 4,4332,755
MoroniComoros 14,4198,960
MosnovCzech Republic 7,6604,760
MarstalDenmark 6,9004,288
Melville HallDominica 4,0952,545
MichesDominican Republic 3,3062,054
MocaDominican Republic 3,1851,979
MoncionDominican Republic 3,1471,955
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,0751,911
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,2802,038
MilagroEcuador 5,0743,153
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6566,000
MinyaEgypt 10,1506,307
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,4996,524
MassawaEritrea 11,7967,330
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,6003,480
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,9974,348
MarseilleFrance 7,3284,553
MontpellierFrance 7,2374,497
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,6333,501
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,5855,335
MakokouGabon 11,0746,881
MayumbaGabon 11,1956,957
MitzicGabon 10,9496,804
MkamboGabon 11,1256,913
MoandaGabon 11,2667,001
MouilaGabon 11,1086,903
MagdeburgGermany 7,1354,434
MunichGermany 7,4034,600
MünsterGermany 6,9244,303
MethoniGreece 8,8615,506
MilosGreece 9,0385,616
MitiliniGreece 8,9715,575
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,9655,571
MacentaGuinea 8,6485,374
MamouGuinea 8,3015,158
Midway IslandHawaii 7,6844,775
MiskolcHungary 7,9214,922
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,6958,510
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,9637,434
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,9928,073
MusulipatnamIndia 13,4468,355
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,9748,683
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,6028,453
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,8179,207
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7808,563
MashhadIran 10,7646,689
Malin HeadIreland 5,8823,655
M. CalamitaItaly 7,7084,790
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,2835,147
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3675,200
MilanItaly 7,4504,629
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,4034,601
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,7814,835
ManIvory Coast 8,8965,528
MaebashiJapan 9,9046,154
MaizuruJapan 10,1776,324
MakurazakiJapan 10,8156,721
MatsueJapan 10,2836,390
MatsumotoJapan 9,9736,197
MatsuyamaJapan 10,4506,494
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,2957,019
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,0756,261
MishimaJapan 10,0296,232
MitoJapan 9,8346,111
MiyakejimaJapan 10,0906,270
MiyakoJapan 9,4635,880
MiyakojimaJapan 11,6817,259
MiyakonojoJapan 10,7346,670
MiyazakiJapan 10,6986,648
MombetsuJapan 8,9755,577
MoriokaJapan 9,4985,902
MuroranJapan 9,2725,761
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4406,488
MutsuJapan 9,3535,812
Ma’AnJordan 10,2676,380
MafraqJordan 10,0976,274
MombasaKenya 13,5198,401
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1448,789
MaseruLesotho 14,3858,939
MonroviaLiberia 8,7485,436
MisratahLibya 8,7835,458
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9709,303
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,9759,306
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5479,661
MorondavaMadagascar 15,1639,422
MakhangaMalawi 14,1588,798
MangochiMalawi 14,0128,707
MwmosaMalawi 14,1618,800
MzimbaMalawi 13,6898,507
MzuzuMalawi 13,6888,506
MalaccaMalaysia 14,8819,247
MersingMalaysia 14,8189,208
MiriMalaysia 14,2538,857
MaleMaldives 14,5959,070
MenakaMali 9,0605,630
MoptiMali 8,6505,375
MajuroMarshall Islands 10,1206,289
MazatlanMexico 2,5791,603
MeridaMexico 2,3871,483
Mexico CityMexico 2,6791,665
MonterreyMexico 2,0571,278
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,7091,684
MaantyMongolia 9,8826,141
MandalgoviMongolia 10,0686,257
MatadMongolia 9,7246,042
MurenMongolia 9,7276,044
MarrakechMorocco 7,1494,443
MeknesMorocco 7,1944,470
MideltMorocco 7,3314,556
MaputoMozambique 14,5929,068
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,4788,997
MandalayMyanmar 12,8227,968
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,9528,048
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,8448,603
MindatMyanmar 12,9078,020
MonywaMyanmar 12,8187,965
MyeikMyanmar 13,8448,603
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,4347,727
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,8844,278
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,8518,607
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9618,054
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1168,151
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4148,336
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7288,531
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5378,412
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3882,106
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4182,124
MagariaNiger 9,8066,093
Maine SoroaNiger 10,0306,233
MaradiNiger 9,6275,982
MaiduguriNigeria 10,2226,352
MakurdiNigeria 10,1786,324
MinnaNigeria 9,8746,136
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,6376,610
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3593,952
MajisOman 11,8607,370
MasirahOman 12,3397,668
Muscat  Oman 12,0177,467
MultanPakistan 11,7387,294
MurreePakistan 11,3757,069
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1058,143
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8004,847
MoyobambaPeru 5,5623,456
MactanPhilippines 13,1738,186
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,8998,015
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4914,034
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,3437,049
MagadanRussia 7,3684,578
MahackalaRussia 9,6435,992
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,9404,313
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,9394,312
MarkovoRussia 6,2153,862
MinusinskRussia 9,3255,795
MogocaRussia 8,9375,553
MoscowRussia 8,0615,009
MurmanskRussia 6,8034,228
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0006,836
MatamSenegal 7,8234,861
MogadishuSomalia 13,3988,326
MadridSpain 6,9224,301
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9174,298
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,5004,660
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0914,407
MelillaSpain 7,2944,533
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2874,528
MalakalSudan 11,8017,333
MbabaneSwaziland 14,5029,012
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2374,497
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,0978,139
Mae SariangThailand 13,2218,216
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,3758,312
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,2748,249
MalatyaTurkey 9,6455,994
MersinTurkey 9,6135,973
MuglaTurkey 9,2285,734
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,2703,896
ManstonUk 6,5964,099
MeloUruguay 9,1095,660
MercedesUruguay 9,0465,621
MontevideoUruguay 9,2795,766
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,244773
Madison, FlUsa 1,440895
Madison, InUsa 611380
Madison, NeUsa 521324
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13886
Manhattan, KsUsa 652405
Manitowoc, WiUsa 310193
Marble Hill, MoUsa 570354
Marengo, IlUsa 14791
Marion, InUsa 420261
Marion, NcUsa 1,033642
Marquette, MichiganUsa 523325
Marshall, TxUsa 1,142710
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,134705
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,6712,903
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 802499
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,0441,270
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 513319
Mcminnville, TnUsa 859534
Mcpherson, KsUsa 740460
Medford, WiUsa 306190
Mellette, SdUsa 727452
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 820509
Mena, ArUsa 871541
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,133704
Mexia, TxUsa 1,297806
Mexico, MoUsa 394245
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,0771,291
Midland, TxUsa 1,543959
Milan, MnUsa 515320
Milbank, SdUsa 570354
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,283797
Milford, DeUsa 1,374854
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,244773
Millen, GaUsa 1,315817
Millport, OhUsa 820509
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,607999
Milwaukee, WiUsa 237147
Minden, NeUsa 706439
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 342213
Minonk, IlUsa 216134
Missoula, MtUsa 1,9091,186
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,321821
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 10766
Monmouth, IlUsa 15898
Monroe, NcUsa 1,199745
Montevideo, MnUsa 515320
Montgomery AlUsa 1,185737
Montrose, CoUsa 1,545960
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,338832
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,443897
Morganton, NcUsa 1,033642
Moro, OrUsa 2,4391,515
Morris, MnUsa 582362
Morrison, IlUsa 8956
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,023636
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 633393
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 175109
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 495308
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,579981
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 510317
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 818508
Muskegon, MiUsa 373232
Muskogee, OkUsa 842523
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,2192,622
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,9912,480
MaracayVenezuela 4,2192,622
MaturinVenezuela 4,5112,803
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,1032,549
MeridaVenezuela 4,2152,619
MagoyeZambia 13,5098,395
MansaZambia 13,2508,233
MbalaZambia 13,2768,250
MfuweZambia 13,6608,488
MisamfuZambia 13,3658,305
MonguZambia 13,0928,136
MpikaZambia 13,5178,400
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,7398,537
Mt MakuluZambia 13,5308,408
MumbwaZambia 13,4088,332
MwinilungaZambia 12,9418,042
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,0638,739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -