Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,0156,845
UaupesBrazil 5,2593,268
UbatubaBrazil 8,6905,400
UberabaBrazil 8,1855,086
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,2631,406
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4316,482
UpernavikGreenland 3,8372,384
UummannaqGreenland 3,7992,361
UdineItaly 7,6464,751
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1775,081
UenoJapan 10,2016,339
UnzendakeJapan 10,6746,633
UrakawaJapan 9,1975,715
UshibukaJapan 10,7376,672
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,8506,121
UwajimaJapan 10,5206,537
UkmergeLithuania 7,5714,704
UtenaLithuania 7,5894,716
UlaangomMongolia 9,7596,065
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,8256,106
UlgiiMongolia 9,8596,127
UliastaiMongolia 9,9636,191
UmnugoviMongolia 9,8476,119
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,8216,103
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1856,329
UfaRussia 8,7605,444
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6744,147
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,3895,835
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0904,406
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,1955,714
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,6054,726
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,0824,401
Ust-MajaRussia 7,8734,892
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5344,060
Umm BeninSudan 11,6607,246
UmeňSweden 6,7554,198
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4108,333
Udon ThaniThailand 13,2258,218
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,2498,233
UrfaTurkey 9,7986,089
UsakTurkey 9,1625,693
Uman’Ukraine 8,3525,190
UzgorodUkraine 7,9624,947
Uniontown, PaUsa 960597
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 658409
Urbana, IlUsa 350217
Urbana, OhUsa 634394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -