Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,9955,589
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7854,837
DavisAntarctica 17,03010,582
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,9319,278
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,8109,203
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,56510,294
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,7619,173
DhakaBangladesh 12,6737,875
D’UccleBelgium 6,8074,230
DiamantinaBrazil 8,2915,152
DiamantinoBrazil 7,2214,487
DouradosBrazil 8,0755,018
DoualaCameroon 10,5596,561
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6631,655
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,199745
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,5791,603
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,2372,011
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,6661,657
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1341,948
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,586986
Dryden, OnCanada 841523
DuianChina 11,2196,971
DubrovnikCroatia 8,1875,088
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,3967,703
DajabonDominican Republic 3,1001,926
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,2272,005
DabaaEgypt 9,7566,063
DakhlaEgypt 10,2606,376
DijonFrance 7,0714,394
DresdenGermany 7,3214,550
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,9913,101
DebrecenHungary 8,0154,981
DalatangiIceland 5,2323,251
DaltonganjIndia 12,6077,834
DarbhangaIndia 12,3837,695
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,2257,597
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,2227,595
DumkaIndia 12,5997,829
DwarkaIndia 12,5207,780
DezfulIran 10,7246,664
DublinIreland 6,0333,749
DecimomannuItaly 7,8544,881
DobbiacoItaly 7,5394,685
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1825,706
Deir-AllaJordan 10,0756,261
DagorettiKenya 13,0848,131
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,6034,725
DedzaMalawi 13,9258,653
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,3366,423
DashbalbarMongolia 9,5025,905
DaweiMyanmar 13,6678,493
De BiltNetherlands 6,7774,211
De KooyNetherlands 6,7054,167
Den HelderNetherlands 6,7014,164
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1018,141
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,5738,435
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9978,076
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8378,598
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8168,586
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,4944,036
DalbandinPakistan 11,6887,263
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,5527,178
DirPakistan 11,2066,963
DroshPakistan 11,1656,938
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,7767,939
DohaQatar 11,5567,181
DorohoiRomania 8,2285,113
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1084,417
DudinkaRussia 7,5814,711
DzardzanRussia 7,3294,554
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,3907,078
DakarSenegal 7,5394,685
DaruSierra Leone 8,5785,330
DurbanSouth Africa 14,7069,139
DamazinSudan 11,8017,333
DongolaSudan 10,9016,774
DamascusSyria 10,0176,225
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,0176,225
Deir EzzorSyria 10,0356,236
DusanbeTajikistan 10,7746,695
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7258,529
DjerbaTunisia 8,3945,216
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,8016,090
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,9883,721
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1043,793
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,5875,336
DonetskUkraine 8,7595,443
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,7257,286
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,051653
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,106687
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,191740
Danville, IlUsa 350217
Darlington, ScUsa 1,290802
Davenport, WaUsa 2,2221,381
David City, NeUsa 548340
Dayton, OhUsa 619385
Dayton, WaUsa 2,2001,367
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,335829
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,3321,449
Decatur, IlUsa 302188
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,7131,065
Delaware, OhUsa 697433
Delphine, InUsa 344214
Denton, MdUsa 1,294804
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,222759
Des Moines, IowaUsa 262163
Deseret, UtUsa 1,9121,188
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 638396
Detroit, MichiganUsa 606376
Dickson, TnUsa 759471
Dillon, MtUsa 1,8101,125
Dixon, IlUsa 7345
Dodge City, KsUsa 941585
Dover, DeUsa 1,294804
Dover, TnUsa 749465
Dublin, TxUsa 1,324823
Duquoin, IlUsa 510317
Durham, NhUsa 1,608999
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,0494,380


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -