Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2236,974
ChlefAlgeria 7,5434,687
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,9114,916
CeresArgentina 8,5595,319
ChamicalArgentina 8,4685,262
ChepesArgentina 8,5615,320
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,0716,258
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8505,499
CórdobaArgentina 8,6325,364
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6425,370
CorrientesArgentina 8,4295,238
CairnsAustralia 13,9998,699
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8769,244
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,05510,598
CedunaAustralia 15,9749,926
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6059,076
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,6939,130
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9439,286
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,9878,692
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2818,874
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,15410,039
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8117,961
CharnocksBarbados 4,4322,754
CotonouBenin 9,7846,080
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,6775,392
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,8185,479
CabroboBrazil 7,6884,777
CaceresBrazil 7,3264,552
CaetiteBrazil 7,9674,951
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8154,856
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,9084,914
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,3705,201
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,5945,341
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4844,651
CanavieirasBrazil 8,3445,185
CaparaoBrazil 8,6015,345
CapinopolisBrazil 7,9944,967
CaratingaBrazil 8,5195,294
CaravelasBrazil 8,5105,288
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8974,907
CarolinaBrazil 7,0514,382
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,5585,318
CataguasesBrazil 8,6335,364
CatalaoBrazil 8,0354,993
CatanduvaBrazil 8,2605,133
CaxiasBrazil 7,0964,409
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,9265,547
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,7154,794
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,6175,355
ChapecoBrazil 8,6605,381
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,0024,351
CipoBrazil 7,9684,951
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,0254,365
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,3735,203
CordeiroBrazil 8,7115,413
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7814,835
CorumbaBrazil 7,6374,746
CoximBrazil 7,7094,790
CrateusBrazil 7,3044,539
CuiabaBrazil 7,3514,568
CuritibaBrazil 8,6555,379
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,0111,250
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,0861,917
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,7631,717
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,2292,007
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,2192,001
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,5121,561
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,6312,256
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,9931,860
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,1791,976
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,7651,718
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2081,372
Chapais, QcCanada 1,468912
Charlo, NbCanada 1,9981,242
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,2231,381
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,2231,381
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,7781,726
Chatham, NbCanada 2,0501,274
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,3271,446
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,532952
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,3151,439
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,8311,138
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,4762,160
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3622,089
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9561,216
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 997619
Comox, BcCanada 2,7351,699
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,8431,767
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,4681,534
Coronation, AbCanada 1,8891,174
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,0841,295
ChicoChile 10,0716,258
ChillanChile 8,9855,583
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9845,583
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,0384,995
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,9396,176
Curico-General FreireChile 8,8285,486
ChangchunChina 9,7736,073
ChangduChina 11,7977,331
ChangshaChina 11,7977,331
ChengduChina 11,7497,301
ChongqingChina 11,8277,350
Camilo DazaColombia 4,2262,626
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,7984,846
CamagueyCuba 2,6211,629
CasablancaCuba 2,2741,413
ChebCzech Republic 7,3184,548
CopenhagenDenmark 6,9514,319
CabreraDominican Republic 3,1971,987
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,2212,001
CotuiDominican Republic 3,2352,010
CanarEcuador 5,1373,192
CairoEgypt 10,0166,224
CaenFrance 6,6114,108
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8864,279
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,6323,500
CocobeachGabon 10,7766,696
CologneGermany 6,9504,319
ChiosGreece 9,0035,595
CorfuGreece 8,5315,301
ConakryGuinea 8,2345,117
CatacamasHonduras 3,0921,921
CholutecaHonduras 3,2522,021
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,7858,566
CherrapunjiIndia 12,4897,761
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,4897,761
ChahbaharIran 11,9347,416
ClaremorrisIreland 5,8563,639
ClonesIreland 5,9413,692
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,8673,646
CorkIreland 5,9693,709
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,9713,710
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,8684,889
CameriItaly 7,4074,603
CampobassoItaly 8,0595,008
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8624,885
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,9084,914
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7934,842
Cape MeleItaly 7,4824,650
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,2135,104
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3925,215
CerviaItaly 7,7204,797
CiampinoItaly 7,9124,917
Cimone MountainItaly 7,6244,738
Cisa PassItaly 7,5574,696
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,8484,877
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,5474,690
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,4555,254
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4045,222
ChibaJapan 9,9246,167
ChichibuJapan 9,9416,178
ChichijimaJapan 10,5796,574
ChoshiJapan 9,8726,135
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,9176,162
ChilekaMalawi 14,0828,751
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8498,606
ChitipaMalawi 13,4948,385
ChihuahuaMexico 2,0621,281
ComitanMexico 2,9111,809
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,6187,220
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,6535,999
ChoirMongolia 9,9606,189
CasablancaMorocco 7,0524,382
ChindeMozambique 14,4148,957
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7178,524
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9928,073
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0808,128
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7948,571
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,5418,414
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,5418,415
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,5448,416
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,3998,326
CondegaNicaragua 3,2552,023
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,2728,869
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7616,687
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2766,386
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,4326,482
ChhorPakistan 12,2027,582
ChitralPakistan 11,1356,919
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4125,227
ConcepcionParaguay 8,0785,020
CajamarcaPeru 5,6463,508
ChachapoyasPeru 5,5593,454
ChiclayoPeru 5,5793,467
ChimbotePeru 5,8633,643
CuzcoPeru 6,5094,045
CzestochowaPoland 7,6304,741
CoimbraPortugal 6,5924,096
CalafatRomania 8,3635,197
CeahlauRomania 8,2815,146
ClujRomania 8,1765,081
ConstantaRomania 8,6545,378
CraiovaRomania 8,3895,213
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,6204,114
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6154,732
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,5264,056
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6323,500
Cape UelenRussia 5,3043,296
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,9085,535
CaraRussia 8,6465,373
Cerdyn’Russia 8,2025,097
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1833,842
ChitaRussia 9,2645,757
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,2545,751
CokurdahRussia 6,6104,108
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,4915,276
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,9438,664
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9256,168
CaceresSpain 6,7844,216
CadizSpain 6,9674,330
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9874,342
CordobaSpain 6,9924,345
ColomboSri Lanka 14,4508,980
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,4128,335
ChanthaburiThailand 13,7608,551
Chiang MaiThailand 13,1418,166
Chiang RaiThailand 12,9968,076
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,7018,514
ChumphonThailand 14,0478,729
CanakkaleTurkey 8,8715,513
CorumTurkey 9,2975,777
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,5916,581
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8216,725
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,3073,919
CernovcyUkraine 8,1715,078
ChernigovUkraine 8,1735,079
CarrascoUruguay 9,2855,770
ColoniaUruguay 9,1795,704
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,6802,287
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 615382
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,294804
Camden, ScUsa 1,260783
Canton, NyUsa 1,293803
Cantonnw, SdUsa 519323
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,530951
Caribou, MeUsa 1,8551,153
Carlinville, IlUsa 354220
Casper, WyUsa 1,289801
Centralia, WaUsa 2,5841,606
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,124698
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,232766
Charles City, IaUsa 199124
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,421883
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,412877
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 891554
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,162722
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,141709
Chaska, MnUsa 354220
Chattanooga, TnUsa 948589
Chazy, NyUsa 1,449900
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,487924
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,270789
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,024636
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,178732
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 253157
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 235146
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,6171,627
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 739459
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,177732
Cincinnati, KyUsa 630392
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 634394
Circleville, OhUsa 721448
Clarinda, IaUsa 389242
Clark, SdUsa 654406
Clarksdale, MsUsa 934581
Clarksville, TnUsa 679422
Clayton, NmUsa 1,256780
Cleveland, OhioUsa 739459
Clinton, IaUsa 7345
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,2103,238
Coldwater, MiUsa 472293
College Park, MdUsa 1,219758
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,247775
Columbia, MoUsa 419260
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,257781
Columbus, GaUsa 534332
Columbus, InUsa 548340
Columbus, KsUsa 704437
Columbus, OhioUsa 706439
Conception, MoUsa 448278
Concordia, KansasUsa 664412
Conway, ArUsa 831516
Conway, ScUsa 1,382859
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,283797
Corning, ArUsa 712443
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,443897
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,7381,080
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,254779
Cortland, NyUsa 1,185737
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,6211,629
Covington, LaUsa 1,269789
Covington, TnUsa 714444
Crete, NeUsa 546339
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,384860
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0786,262
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0786,262
CaracasVenezuela 4,2342,631
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,6432,885
CoroVenezuela 4,0012,487
ChipataZambia 13,7338,534
ChomaZambia 13,5268,405
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,2168,834


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -