Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9046,776
ShkoderAlbania 8,3155,167
SkikdaAlgeria 7,8884,902
SaltaArgentina 7,9134,917
San AntonioArgentina 9,6015,966
San LuisArgentina 8,7735,451
San RafaelArgentina 8,8565,503
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1815,705
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2585,132
SarmientoArgentina 10,0146,223
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6459,101
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6389,096
SalzburgAustria 7,5104,667
SakiAzerbaijan 9,8016,091
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,0346,235
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,9186,163
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9113,052
SaveBenin 9,6646,006
Santa CruzBolivia 7,2624,513
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,1155,042
SalvadorBrazil 8,1385,057
Santa MariaBrazil 8,8665,510
SantaremBrazil 6,1553,825
SantosBrazil 8,6675,386
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4025,221
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,7134,171
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6114,730
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9015,531
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6805,394
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5665,323
Sao LuisBrazil 6,8264,241
Sao MateusBrazil 8,5595,319
São PauloBrazil 8,6105,350
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,3695,201
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1533,823
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,8034,849
SerrinhaBrazil 7,9864,963
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3655,198
SobralBrazil 7,1994,474
SoureBrazil 6,3813,965
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,5724,706
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,2605,754
SurubimBrazil 7,8794,896
SadovoBulgaria 8,6245,359
SandanskiBulgaria 8,5765,329
SofiaBulgaria 8,4955,279
SiemreapCambodia 13,6388,475
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,4811,541
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,7221,070
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0081,248
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,2442,016
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 2,9851,855
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,0441,270
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6181,005
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 669416
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,2151,376
Scott, SkCanada 1,7491,087
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0571,278
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1971,365
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,556967
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,9732,469
Simcoe, OnCanada 841522
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 863536
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,2511,399
Smithers, BcCanada 2,9711,846
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5771,602
Summerside, PeCanada 2,1701,348
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,565972
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,573977
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,4601,529
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7064,167
SalCape Verde 6,9484,318
SantiagoChile 8,6835,395
SewellChile 8,7535,439
ShanghaiChina 11,1946,956
ShantouChina 12,1777,567
ShenyangChina 10,0516,246
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,4272,130
Simon BolivarColombia 3,8262,378
San JoseCosta Rica 3,6672,279
SibenikCroatia 7,9754,956
SplitCroatia 8,0244,986
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,0914,406
StudsgårdDenmark 6,7404,188
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,2051,992
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,3462,079
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,2802,039
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,1931,984
SamanaDominican Republic 3,2702,032
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,3022,052
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,1721,971
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,2672,030
San JuanDominican Republic 3,2031,990
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,3792,100
SanchezDominican Republic 3,2542,022
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,1691,969
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,1301,945
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,3102,057
San GabrielEcuador 4,8222,997
SalloumEgypt 9,5115,910
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7246,042
SohagEgypt 10,3426,426
St. KatrineEgypt 10,2996,400
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,1931,984
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,9326,793
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7314,183
StrasbourgFrance 7,1434,439
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,7543,575
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,4653,396
SukhumiGeorgia 9,3545,813
SchleswigGermany 6,8694,269
StuttgartGermany 7,2214,487
SamosGreece 9,1035,657
Skiros IslandGreece 8,8565,503
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1195,667
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6342,258
SiguiriGuinea 8,4625,258
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,0761,912
SzegedHungary 8,0284,989
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,7574,820
StykkisholmurIceland 4,8102,989
SagarIndia 12,5697,811
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,3847,074
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2898,258
SemnanIran 10,6096,592
ShahroudIran 10,5846,577
ShirazIran 11,1796,946
ShannonIreland 5,9053,670
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,4674,640
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,1285,051
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,4205,232
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,5874,715
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7314,804
Scuro MountainItaly 8,3365,180
SigonellaItaly 8,3875,212
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1955,714
SagaJapan 10,6216,600
SaigoJapan 10,2006,338
SakaiJapan 10,2676,380
SakataJapan 9,6355,987
SapporoJapan 9,1875,709
SaseboJapan 10,6566,622
SendaiJapan 9,6425,992
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,5476,554
ShimonosekiJapan 10,5266,541
ShinjoJapan 9,6265,982
ShionomisakiJapan 10,3446,428
ShirakawaJapan 9,7796,077
ShizuokaJapan 10,0696,257
SumotoJapan 10,3026,402
SuttsuJapan 9,2635,756
SuwaJapan 9,9856,205
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,5385,306
SavannakhetLaos 13,2748,249
SiauliaiLithuania 7,4544,632
SiluteLithuania 7,4104,605
SkopjeMacedonia 8,4505,251
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,1429,409
SalimaMalawi 13,9078,642
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,9078,642
SibuMalaysia 14,5509,041
SanMali 8,6775,392
SegouMali 8,5655,322
SikassoMali 8,7535,439
St. BrandonMauritius 15,9829,931
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9481,832
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,1406,301
SainshandMongolia 10,0906,270
SafiMorocco 7,0144,359
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1284,430
SittweMyanmar 13,0528,111
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,1768,188
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,4103,983
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,7613,580
SaiqOman 12,0437,483
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,4867,759
SurOman 12,1727,564
SialkotPakistan 11,5517,178
SibbiPakistan 11,7207,283
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4165,230
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,6194,113
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,1458,168
SandomierzPoland 7,7744,831
SniezkaPoland 7,4574,634
SuwalkiPoland 7,5734,706
SzczecinPoland 7,2114,481
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,7424,190
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5013,418
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,5392,199
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,0669,983
Satu MareRomania 8,0595,008
SibiuRomania 8,2835,147
SulinaRomania 8,6335,365
SadrinskRussia 8,8045,471
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,4324,618
SalekhardRussia 7,7494,816
SaratovRussia 8,7655,447
SejmcanRussia 7,0464,378
SelagoncyRussia 7,7464,813
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3315,177
SkovorodinoRussia 8,7995,468
SmolenskRussia 7,9324,929
SociRussia 9,2565,752
SortovalaRussia 7,3064,540
SuntarRussia 8,1165,043
SurgutRussia 8,4025,221
SverdlovskRussia 8,6605,381
SyktyvkarRussia 7,9364,932
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,7572,335
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5876,579
SeychellesSeychelles 14,6569,107
SingaporeSingapore 14,9309,278
SliacSlovakia 7,7944,843
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3406,425
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1856,329
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,7554,198
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8544,259
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,7234,178
SevilleSpain 6,9424,314
SennarSudan 11,5967,206
ShambatSudan 11,3407,047
ShendiSudan 11,3117,029
StenseleSweden 6,5544,073
StockholmSweden 6,9704,331
StorlienSweden 6,4584,013
SundsvallSweden 6,7304,182
SantisSwitzerland 7,3324,556
SongeaTanzania 13,7528,545
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,2208,215
SongkhlaThailand 14,3848,938
Suphan BuriThailand 13,5948,448
Surat ThaniThailand 14,1988,823
SurinThailand 13,4838,378
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3275,796
SokodeTogo 9,4865,895
SfaxTunisia 8,3045,160
SousseTunisia 8,2205,108
SamsunTurkey 9,2995,779
SiirtTurkey 9,8826,141
SivasTurkey 9,4735,886
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7876,703
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2023,854
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,8183,615
SarataUkraine 8,5565,317
SarnyUkraine 7,9724,954
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,8925,525
SumyUkraine 8,3785,206
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,7247,286
SaltoUruguay 8,8655,509
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,6271,632
Safford, AzUsa 1,9871,235
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,522946
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,7831,108
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 407253
Saint Paul, NeUsa 626389
Saint Peter, MnUsa 321200
Salem, InUsa 548340
Salem, OrUsa 2,5971,614
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,7721,101
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,503934
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,591988
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5541,587
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,7341,699
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,5392,199
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7381,702
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 543337
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7091,683
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,6991,677
Santuck, ScUsa 1,116693
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 676420
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,416880
Scott City, KsUsa 1,001622
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,064661
Scottsburg, InUsa 548340
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,5351,575
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,5321,573
Sedan, KsUsa 751466
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,5191,565
Selma, AlUsa 1,202747
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,475917
Seymour, InUsa 548340
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 688428
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,334829
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,140709
Sioux City, IaUsa 467290
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 508316
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 370230
Southport, NcUsa 1,448900
Sparta, IlUsa 480298
Spencer, WvUsa 900559
Spickard, MoUsa 347216
Spokane, WaUsa 2,1761,352
Spooner, WiUsa 392244
Springfield, IlUsa 297184
Springfield, MissouriUsa 619385
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,5883,473
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 442275
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 407253
Stambaugh, MiUsa 441274
Stamford, CtUsa 1,393866
State College, PaUsa 1,082672
State University, MsUsa 1,056656
State University, NmUsa 1,8441,146
Staunton, VaUsa 1,093679
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,359845
Steffenville, MoUsa 288179
Stockton, CaUsa 2,6301,634
Storm Lake, IaUsa 371230
Storrs, CtUsa 1,521945
Subiaco, ArUsa 871541
Summerville, ScUsa 1,393865
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,3561,464
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 425264
Syracuse, NeUsa 467290
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,192741
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6196,599
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,2382,633
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,4632,773
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,1193,181
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,1944,470
SocotraYemen 12,9098,022
SenangaZambia 13,1628,179
SerenjeZambia 13,5198,401
SeshekeZambia 13,3448,292
SolweziZambia 13,1328,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -