Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,7856,080
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,0716,258
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,8596,126
YaoundeCameroon 10,7156,659
YokoCameroon 10,6526,619
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9971,241
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7171,688
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,328826
YanjiChina 9,7196,039
YichangChina 11,5817,197
YinchuanChina 10,8626,750
YiningChina 10,3816,451
YariguiesColombia 4,2702,654
YamasaDominican Republic 3,2712,032
YasicaDominican Republic 3,1591,963
YazdIran 11,0136,843
YakushimaJapan 10,8836,763
YamagataJapan 9,6706,009
YamaguchiJapan 10,4826,514
YokkaichiJapan 10,1646,316
YokohamaJapan 9,9626,191
YonagoJapan 10,2736,384
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8147,342
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4137,714
YeMyanmar 13,5458,417
YolaNigeria 10,3766,448
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5896,580
YurimaguasPeru 5,5683,460
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6635,383
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,7735,452
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,4166,472
Yakima, WaUsa 2,3971,489
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,8042,364
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6291,012
York, PaUsa 1,175730
Youngstown/ OhUsa 840522
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,3591,466


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -