Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,1316,917
NeuquenArgentina 9,3285,797
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1725,699
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0138,087
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4308,967
Nowra RanAustralia 14,7509,166
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6619,732
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,2781,416
NatitingouBenin 9,4065,845
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,7245,421
NgaoundereCameroon 10,6096,592
NkoundjaCameroon 10,5156,534
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,5891,609
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,6611,653
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,3651,470
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,8941,177
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,3872,105
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,7411,082
North Bay, OnCanada 998620
N’DjamenaChad 10,3526,433
NanchangChina 11,6637,247
NanjingChina 11,2116,966
NanningChina 12,5277,785
NicosiaCyprus 9,6846,018
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,9824,339
NaguaDominican Republic 3,2252,004
NeybaDominican Republic 3,2242,003
NegeleEthiopia 12,7177,902
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,4757,131
NandiFiji 11,4757,131
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,9804,338
NancyFrance 7,0504,381
NantesFrance 6,6554,135
NiceFrance 7,4424,625
NeustrelitzGermany 7,1344,433
NurembergGermany 7,2834,526
NurnbergGermany 7,2814,524
NaxosGreece 9,0635,632
NanortalikGreenland 3,6242,252
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,6392,261
NordGreenland 5,0973,167
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4472,142
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8065,472
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,8768,001
New DelhiIndia 12,0257,473
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,0875,025
NaganoJapan 9,9246,167
NagasakiJapan 10,6926,644
NagoJapan 11,3797,071
NagoyaJapan 10,1236,291
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,4317,103
NaraJapan 10,2236,353
NazeJapan 11,1336,918
NemuroJapan 8,9545,564
NiigataJapan 9,7666,069
NikkoJapan 9,8516,122
NobeokaJapan 10,6256,602
NairobiKenya 13,0838,130
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,9754,956
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,5986,586
NidaLithuania 7,3934,594
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,9289,276
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,5139,640
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,7228,527
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,8198,587
NaraMali 8,3445,185
NioroMali 8,1715,077
NemaMauritania 8,2415,121
NouakchottMauritania 7,4274,615
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,6827,881
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,9998,078
NelsonNew Zealand 13,3738,310
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,182
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4372,136
N’GuigmiNiger 10,0396,238
NiameyNiger 9,2335,737
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3543,948
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,4544,011
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,6603,517
NawabshahPakistan 12,0857,510
NokkundiPakistan 11,6427,235
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6154,732
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,9058,020
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,4074,603
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,1905,711
NikolaevRussia 8,5825,333
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,3105,164
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,9864,341
NizneangarskRussia 8,9315,550
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,1585,691
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,0855,024
NovgorodRussia 7,5864,714
NovosibirskRussia 9,1645,695
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4588,984
No. 6Sudan 10,9016,774
NyalaSudan 11,1036,900
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,1778,188
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,4638,366
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,2488,854
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,1138,148
NarathiwatThailand 14,4408,973
NigdeTurkey 9,5125,911
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,2506,369
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,6535,377
Napoleon, NdUsa 555345
Napoleon, OhUsa 555345
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 773480
Natchez, MsUsa 1,207750
Neosho, MoUsa 663412
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,6201,007
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,369851
New Castlen, PaUsa 901560
New Hampton, IaUsa 15194
New London, WiUsa 272169
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,380858
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,381858
New Ulm, MnUsa 321200
New YorkUsa 1,393866
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,419882
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,407874
Newark, NjUsa 1,387862
Newberry, MiUsa 548341
Newberry, ScUsa 1,203748
Newkirk, OkUsa 806501
Newnan, GaUsa 1,159720
Newport, TnUsa 972604
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,1363,191
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,381858
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 557346
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,7161,688
North Loup, NeUsa 685426
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 841522
Norton, KsUsa 822511
Norwalk, OhUsa 682424
NdolaZambia 13,3768,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -