Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,9716,817
FarahAfghanistan 11,2536,993
FormosaArgentina 8,3235,172
ForrestAustralia 16,35710,164
FrancistownBotswana 13,8668,617
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,7834,837
FloraniaBrazil 7,6554,757
FlorestaBrazil 7,7474,814
FlorianoBrazil 7,2874,528
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,8995,530
FormosaBrazil 7,8204,859
FortalezaBrazil 7,3284,554
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4155,229
FrancaBrazil 8,2875,150
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,598993
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3021,431
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1521,338
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,8531,773
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9111,188
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9461,831
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4331,512
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,6321,636
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4991,553
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,9491,211
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,9591,218
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,7651,718
FayaChad 10,2016,339
FamagustaCyprus 9,7236,042
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,7524,196
FarafraEgypt 10,0656,254
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,2987,021
FichtelbergGermany 7,3254,552
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,1014,413
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,5285,299
FrederikshbGreenland 3,4512,145
FaranahGuinea 8,4355,241
FalconaraItaly 7,8294,865
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,6834,774
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,1225,047
FonniItaly 7,8194,859
FrontoneItaly 7,7984,846
FrosinoneItaly 7,9694,952
FukauraJapan 9,4725,886
FukueJapan 10,7426,675
FukuiJapan 10,0776,262
FukuokaJapan 10,5876,579
FukushimaJapan 9,7096,033
FukuyamaJapan 10,3716,444
FushikiJapan 9,9686,194
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,4226,476
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,4669,611
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,7069,760
FunchalMadeira 6,3953,974
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,1922,605
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2314,494
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3733,960
FaroPortugal 6,8144,234
FerganaRussia 10,6426,613
FreetownSierra Leone 8,3385,181
FalunSweden 6,7774,211
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,5624,078
FeodosijaUkraine 8,9215,544
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,3022,673
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 597371
Fairfield, IaUsa 189118
Fairmont, MnUsa 321200
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 695432
Farmington, MeUsa 1,6841,047
Farmington, MnUsa 343213
Farmington, MoUsa 493306
Faulkton, SdUsa 737458
Fayette, IaUsa 12578
Fayetteville, ArUsa 766476
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,305811
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,582983
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,541958
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,8571,154
Findlay, OhUsa 604375
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9781,229
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 571355
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 239149
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,213754
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 278173
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,119695
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,9251,196
Fort Scott, KsUsa 610379
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 847527
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 482300
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,194742
Framingham, MaUsa 1,580982
Frankfort, KyUsa 688428
Franklin, LaUsa 1,384860
Franklin, PaUsa 901560
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,260783
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,5511,585
Fullertonese, NdUsa 706439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -