Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Dubuque, Ia

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Dubuque, Ia. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Dubuque, Ia with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2816,389
Port BlairAndaman Islands 13,9938,695
ParanaArgentina 8,8075,473
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7205,419
PehuajoArgentina 9,1815,705
PergaminoArgentina 9,0215,606
PigeArgentina 9,3465,808
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6805,394
PosadasArgentina 8,5365,304
PresidenciaArgentina 8,2955,154
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6295,362
Punta IndioArgentina 9,2905,773
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,39510,810
Port HedlandAustralia 16,34110,154
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4213,369
ParakouBenin 9,5785,952
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,9504,940
ParacatuBrazil 8,0054,974
ParanaBrazil 7,5124,668
ParanaguaBrazil 8,7035,408
ParanaibaBrazil 8,0064,975
ParintinsBrazil 6,0593,765
ParnaibaBrazil 7,0464,378
Passo FundoBrazil 8,7815,457
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,1545,067
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5334,681
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8414,873
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,2275,112
PeixeBrazil 7,4244,613
PetrolinaBrazil 7,6874,777
PicosBrazil 7,4154,608
PiraiBrazil 8,6795,393
PirenopolisBrazil 7,7574,820
PompeuBrazil 8,2985,157
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,0645,011
Porto De MozBrazil 6,2403,877
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,6465,373
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3073,919
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,0085,598
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,2964,534
PosseBrazil 7,7434,812
PlevenBulgaria 8,5045,284
PlovdivBulgaria 8,6125,352
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8108,582
Peace River, AbCanada 2,4481,521
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 2,8951,799
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3521,462
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,136706
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,017632
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,007626
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,7341,699
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,5281,571
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,9171,813
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,016631
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6361,016
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6631,655
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,1671,968
Princeton, BcCanada 1,328825
ParronChile 8,7665,447
Puerto AysenChile 9,9256,167
Puerto MonttChile 9,4885,896
Punta ArenasChile 10,7786,697
PingbianChina 11,4597,121
PeralesColombia 4,4932,792
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,6312,878
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,6512,269
PragueCzech Republic 7,4204,611
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,2492,019
PimentelDominican Republic 3,2292,006
PoloDominican Republic 3,2682,031
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,1491,957
PichilingueEcuador 4,9673,086
PortoviejoEcuador 4,9383,069
PuyoEcuador 5,0483,137
Port-SaidEgypt 9,9636,191
ParisFrance 6,8054,229
PerpignanFrance 7,2194,486
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,35611,407
Port-GentilGabon 10,8356,733
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8162,993
PotsdamGermany 7,1984,473
PatrasGreece 8,7505,437
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9352,445
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,7342,320
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0182,497
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,1841,978
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0941,923
PecsHungary 7,9424,935
PambanIndia 14,1778,810
PuneIndia 13,0578,114
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,2749,491
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8949,255
PadovaItaly 7,6114,730
Paganella MountainItaly 7,5084,666
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,2295,114
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,2105,102
PantelleriaItaly 8,2375,118
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,5594,697
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8624,886
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,8144,856
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,9664,950
PiacenzaItaly 7,5154,670
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,6414,748
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,7054,788
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0014,972
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,2005,095
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,9144,918
PrizziItaly 8,2665,137
PakseLaos 13,4018,328
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,5969,070
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,14910,035
PlaisanceMauritius 16,18510,058
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,1746,944
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,2775,144
PatheinMyanmar 13,4128,335
PutaoMyanmar 12,2177,592
PyiMyanmar 13,1838,192
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6817,880
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9568,051
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,1438,167
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,1438,167
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,2238,217
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9038,018
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0368,101
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,2232,003
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2746,384
PohangNorth Korea 10,3926,458
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2406,364
PadidanPakistan 12,0157,466
PanjgurPakistan 11,8807,383
ParachinarPakistan 11,3127,029
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,0387,481
PeshawarPakistan 11,3317,041
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,3258,280
PilarParaguay 8,3895,213
PiscoPeru 6,4153,986
PiuraPeru 5,3913,350
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,4974,038
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4898,382
PoznanPoland 7,3954,595
PrzemyslPoland 7,8974,907
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6414,127
PortalegrePortugal 6,7174,174
Porto Portugal 6,5244,054
PavelecRussia 8,3065,162
PecoraRussia 7,7384,808
PermRussia 8,4415,245
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5094,666
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4244,613
PjatigorskRussia 9,3575,815
PoronajskRussia 8,5575,318
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,9605,568
Providenja BayRussia 5,5043,420
PskovRussia 7,5264,676
PodorSenegal 7,6134,731
PopradSlovakia 7,8224,860
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,5029,011
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,2218,837
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,4184,610
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,3258,902
Port SudanSudan 11,3007,022
ParamariboSuriname 5,3603,331
PiteňSweden 6,6994,163
PalmyraSyria 10,0106,220
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9835,582
PhetchabunThailand 13,3618,303
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,3378,288
PhraeThailand 13,1938,198
PhuketThailand 14,3488,916
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,3218,899
Prachin BuriThailand 13,6188,462
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 13,8908,631
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,5382,820
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,3183,926
PoltavaUkraine 8,4815,270
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0595,630
PradoUruguay 9,2805,767
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3415,804
Palestine, IlUsa 441274
Pana, IlUsa 361225
Paoli, InUsa 548340
Paris, IlUsa 350217
Park Rapids, MnUsa 608378
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,352840
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,341834
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,025637
Pawhuska, OkUsa 800497
Pawnee City, NeUsa 517322
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,2671,409
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,362846
Peoria, IlUsa 211131
Perry, OkUsa 895556
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,322821
Philo, OhUsa 775482
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,1111,312
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 810503
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 916569
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 574357
Pipestone, MnUsa 489304
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 898558
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,393866
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6431,021
Pocahontas, ArUsa 712443
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,7871,110
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 574357
Pontiac, IlUsa 210131
Pontotoc, MsUsa 919571
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5861,607
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,416880
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,311815
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5861,607
Portage, WiUsa 225140
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6591,031
Portland, OregonUsa 2,5591,590
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8150
Prescott, ArUsa 955594
Priest River, IdUsa 2,1371,328
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,339832
Princeton, InUsa 540336
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,589987
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,254779
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,6882,913
PetaukeZambia 13,6808,501


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -